Scoil: Glenderry (uimhir rolla 10403)

Gleann Doire, Co. Chiarraí
Peadar Ó Gleathbhúir
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0417C, Leathanach 04_036

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0417C, Leathanach 04_036

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once there was a man and he got out of his head. He said he would not be afraid of any one, and his father was dead. So he went away from his mother and he said to every one that he would come back to his mother if they could make him afraid. One man told him to sleep in the graveyard one night. He did and in the middle of the night he awoke and town men walked in to him with a corpse and old him to go into the coffin with the dead man which he did. He was found inside with the corpse and there was a can of porridge and a big spoon there and he started
    Joseph Lucid
    John Corridon