Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    stands in the corner of his own. The children that are in the corners change places with one another. If the boy that is in the middle gets into a corner while the others are changing the person that left the corner must go to the middle. I often play "hide and seek" with my friends. It does not matter how many children play this game. Half the children hide. When they have hidden themselves they let a loud shout. The other children look for them and when they have found them, they then hide. I also play "hunt the hare" One boy starts running and when the other boys have counted twenty they run after him. When they have caught the first boy another boy runs acting as the hare. I play "cat in the middle" The children stand in the shape of a circle and one stands in the centre. The children them jump round the boy in the middle
    Noel O' Brien