Scoil: Cill Seanaigh (B.), Inis (uimhir rolla 10517)

Cill Seanaigh, Co. an Chláir
Mícheál Mac Craith

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a woman one time who had a foolish little boy named Jack who would not go to Mass or Confession for her. One day his mother told the priest about him. The priest told her to bring him to the chapel and that he would get around him and hear his confession.
    One day she brought Jack to the chapel. The priest had great welcome for him. Poor Jack why don't you go to Mass and Confession you know it is the law of the church.
    So the priest brought him in to hear his Confession and give him instructions. Then he asked him his sins. I stole sugar Father I told lies. Anything else my poor boy. I I I. What is it my poor boy. If I told you father you would tell the rest of the lads. O no the priest
    Tim Foley
    P.J. Considine