Scoil: Creagán Buí, Cora Finne

Craggaunboy, Co. an Chláir
Ml. Mac Consaidín

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Gairín Phiobaire, Páirch an Tobhair, An Páirch Mhór, There is a hole near the lake of Rath called, "Poll talmhan", and if you went down in the hole you could go as far as the lake under ground. During the penal times the people used go there to hear mass and there are mass rocks to be seen there yet.
    Kihaska, Co. an Chláir
    Máire Ní Mhathúna
  2. Monéir an Bhóthair, Tobar Monéir, Lachain, Páirch an Phórtaigh, Páirch Caol, Gort an Aitin, Garraí Ocla, Garraí na Callac, Bán, Croc Gairrímola, The big mountain, The quarry, The rushy mountain, Hehir's haggard, Ríask, Half acre, Deurrín, The small mountain, Bán siocháin.