Scoil: Currach Saileach (uimhir rolla 13800)

Curraghsallagh, Co. Ros Comáin
Séamus Mag Fhloinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was once a man and his wife and son living together in a mud - cabin. The man and his wife were always fighting and the boy said he would rove away some day when he would be coming from school when he would get older.
    One day he roved away until he came to a house where he thought there were not many people. He went in and there was only and man and another boy who came to him. The man said he would keep him and rear him. So he sent him to school along with the other boy every day until they were fourteen years old. Then he sent them to college and one of them became a priest and the other a doctor. The boy who left his parents that became the priest. He said Mass the next Sunday and in the evening he said he would like to go and see his parents. So
    2. am
    Nellie Cafferky