Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Cill Mochua (uimhir rolla 15632)

Cill Mhic Bhúith, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Sr. M. Calasanctius

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and to render to Thee as much honour, gratitude love and adoration as men and angels shall render to Thee for time and eternity, and so often do I offer Thee my heart with all possible affection
    Amen.
  2. Bless, O Lord the repose I am going to take that by renewing my bodily strength I may be the better enabled to serve Thee. Oh all you Angels and Saints of God especially you, O Mother of Mercy intercede for me not only this night but during the course of my life hereafter. Holy Angels, pray for me. Holy Angels defend me in the day of battle that I may not be lost in the dreadful judgement.
    Jesus of Nazareth,
    King of the Jews