Scoil: Árd an Teampoill (uimhir rolla 12568)

Moin Temple, Co. Shligigh
Bríd Ní Mhoicheadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    In the townland of Bunduff, Parish of Ahamlish, County Sligo, a man named John Harrison, would walk from Sligo to Ballyshannon and back again in five hours.
    In the townland of Gornaleck, Parish of Ahamlish, Co. Sligo, a man named John Gilmartin who could walk twenty eight miles in three and a half hours.
    In the townland of Newtownward, Parish of Ahamlish, Co. Sligo, a man named James Sheals, would walk to Derry and back again in six hours.
    In the townland of Mullaghmore, Parish of Ahamlish, Co. Sligo, a man named Peter McHugh would simw a hundred and thirty yards and back again in fifteen minutes.