Scoil: Árd an Teampoill (uimhir rolla 12568)

Moin Temple, Co. Shligigh
Bríd Ní Mhoicheadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    his seat occupied. He asked her to come out please, but she did not pay any heed to him, he asked her again and again by this time the organ started to play. She got up and trew off her shawl and said to the gentleman so as you are forcing me so hard I might as well have a step with you but it is changed times since I was at Mass before as it was praying we used to do then and not dancing. Then she waved her hand to those on the gallery and shouted "Play the wind that shakes the Barley."
  2. Once upon a time there were three rogues, whose names were Hudden and Dudden and Daniel O'Leary. Hudden and Dudden were two brothers and Daniel O'Leary was a neighbour. They were jealous of Daniel because he was more prosperous in the world than they were. So one day when Daniel was away Hudden and Dudden killed his mother. Next morning Daniel put his dead
    AT1535: The Rich and the Poor Peasant