Scoil: Drumkeelanmore (uimhir rolla 12525)

Droim Chaoláin Mór, Co. Liatroma
Mary Mc Rann

1. Once upon a time there lived a man who was a great builder.
    At one time he built a great castle for a king. When the castle was almost finished this great builder discovered that he was to be put to death lest he might ever build a castle like this one he had already built for the king. So he plans in his own mind how he could escape after the building was completed. He was not allowed to leave from the castle at any time till the building was completed. He thought of a plan how he could escape. He told the king that he could not finish the castle without getting the tool from his box which was at home. He wouldnot be allowed to leave from
    Mel Mc Kernan
    Ní fios