Scoil: Cúl Mín, Inis

Coolmeen, Co. Clare
Dd. Ó Murchadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a wake once in Coolmeen and a great crowd was there. When the super had been eaten, there was a man there named Paddy the Weaver. The people were talking about the man they were waking. Some said he was always very stiff. Paddy the Weaver said that he was never stiffer than he is now.
    John Joe Kenny
    Gortnavreaghaun, Co. Clare
    Pat Lynch
  2. A little boy was playing in a garden in front of his house. His mother came out and she saw him breaking a window trampling the flower beds and with a piece of string ___ flower pots. What do you think your doing Willie. Looking for [...] he replied. Looking for [...] is it your are. Well follow me and I'll give