School: Kilbride (roll number 11793)

Cill Bhríde, Co. Meath
Áine, Bean Ní Mháirtín

1. Athboy road leads from Trim to Athboy It is main road. Navan road leads from from Trim to Navan. Trimblestown road branches from the Athboy road to the Kildalkey road The Kildalkey road leads from Trim to Kildalkey village.
    Capparanny bohereen was a main road from Trimblestown castle to Crowpark avenue in Trim. The road was made when Hugh de Lacey was in Ireland.
    There is a cross on the Kildalkey road where a man was killed On Tullagharogue hill there is a big stone and on it is "J.H.S" Mass was said there long ago. Near Athboy there is a milestone where a man was killed.
        1. public infrastructure
    Christopher Mahon