School: Carrigaline (3) (roll number 12097)

Carrigaline, Co. Cork
Martha Levis

1. The Ballea road leads from off the main road from Carrigaline to Cork at the Barrack Cross. It leads to Ballygarvan.
    The Ballinrea road leads off the main Cork road at Cogan's Cross and goes to Ballinrea at Ballinrea Cross. Four roads meet at Ballinrea Cross. The Shannon Park road which meet the main Cork road at Shannon Park Cross. Another joins the Ballea road and another called the Douglas road leads to Douglas Co. Cork. At Shannon Park Cross a road leads to Monkstown Co. Cork. It is called the Monkstown Road. Another leading off Carr's Hill is called the Broken road.
    The Liss Road leads from Ballygarvan to Pouladuff. The Five Mile Road leads from Five Mile Bridge to Riverstick.
    The Meadstown
        1. public infrastructure