School: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Mainistir Fhearmuighe (roll number 2258)

Fermoy, Co. Cork
Na Mná Rialta

1. First the large stone or gob is put on the ground, the player holds the other four gobs in the hand. Then she tosses up the four and tries to catch up the large one from the ground also the four tossed up before they reach the ground.
    Next she scatters the five on the ground (but not too far apart). She takes one tosses it in the air tries to pick up two from the ground and catch the one she tossed before it falls to the ground. She has three in her hand then which she places on the ground. Then she picks one from the ground tosses it up and tries to pick up the three from the ground and catch the other before it has time to fall on the ground. The four in her hand she now places on the ground, she takes the fifth, tosses it up tries to
    Mary Mounce
    Fermoy, Co. Cork