School: Ráth Cúla, Domhnach Mór (roll number 2807)

Rathcoola West, Co. Cork
M. Ní Shúilleabháin

1. The names of the fields are the rushy field, the tuar field, the mountain field, the long field, the small field, the school field, the cross field, the six-acre field, the banshee field, the bog field, the quarry field, (páirc an niall) páirc an Cormaic páirc a bhóchar the high field, the well the clear-field, the brake, the march field, the inch, the fort-field, the sports field, the lawn, the step field, gate field, coursing field, the hurling field, the rocky field, the middle field, Coakley's field, the three corner field, The Carrig cleana rock O'Keefe's castle the rock of Cashel.
    Mrs O Brien
    Coolmona, Co. Cork