School: Rinn Troisc (roll number 13099)

Reentrusk, Co. Cork
Domhnall Ó Súilleabháin

sold soap, pens clothes needles and thread.
    The people used buy them. They got the goods in Bantry. They had bags or baskets. The people used have welcome for them. They slept on the seats in the houses. They did not bring their own food. They got the food from the people. They asked alms. They asked for tea, sugar, flour, meal, eggs and money. They say any amount of prayers when come into a house or when they leave a house. The tramps go walking from place to place. They used not be a crowd of them together. They used tell stories in the houses but they don't tell them now.
      1. people by social grouping
    James Harrington