School: Rinn Troisc (roll number 13099)

Reentrusk, Co. Cork
Domhnall Ó Súilleabháin

1. Long ago they used eat four meals a day namely breakfast, dinner, an evening meal and supper. They used eat their breakfast at nine o' clock, dinner at two o' clock, tea at four and supper at eight o' clock. They worked three or four hours before breakfast. They used eat potatoes for breakfast and bread and milk sometimes. They used drink alot of milk.
    The table used be placed near the wall. The kinds of bread they used to eat is boxty stampy and wheaten bread and meal bread. Boxty was made from potatoes, wheaten flour milk and butter.
    1. products
    Mr Dan Kelly