School: Johnstown (C.) (roll number 2919)

Johnstown, Co. Kilkenny
Máiréad Ní Laochdha

1. One of Cormac's and Doran's field is called The brushers. The mote field is the name of another of Cormac's. Pairc Na Scraic is a name on bushy field in Cormac's and also the motefield in which the mote is
    The Ford is a name of Ryans field beside the river Ghoul. The Kilm is the name of another of Ryans. In our fields there are Mary Delaney's and -Cuan Na Puca
    Oauney's field is called the Grove field and in the Holohans there are The greyoats, Peg Kelly's, the Kilm, the four-acres, The long garden, and the furry-field
    In Henderson's there are Johns field, The Park, The Rotunda, Port-na-habann, and the Island. The rathfield in Hickeys. Molly Purcells and the crocáns in Gormans.
    There are the green oak Garrygloss, The Grattans, the Grattans, The church-field the Castle-field, The fish pond, The Duck pond, The Crocáns, are fields in Foulkscourt
    Grangefertagh, Co. Kilkenny
    Bride Holohan