School: Threemilehouse (roll number 342)

Three Mile House, Co. Monaghan
I. Mc Eneaney

1. I
    Some all of you ainto Irishmen who has ever sat on high. Our native colour is green and white all rivals to defy. Come listen while tell to you the manful deeds of those who are the old Pak rovers boys a tarrow to all foes.
    II
    Here's to the Old Park Rovers that were the green and white. Their native colours they have carried through many a bitter fight. Long may they live to role the boll and keep her on the field, for they are through sons of Irishmen who was never known to yeld.
    III
    What a glorious sight to see the rover boys araid in battle order on the field the green and white displayed and in the front to bear the blunt bold Coyle he takes his stand as long ago has learned to know his team how to command.
    IV
    I cant forget how thet upset the boasting of the red when the rovers beat them