Scoil: Charleville, Tullamore

Baile an Bhóthair, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
S. Ó Bhealóg

There is a fort in the Meelaghans it is not a very large one.

There is a fort in the Meelaghans it is not a very large one. There is a round hole beside a hill and there is a little tree growing in the middle of it. There is a stump of a tree beside a big tree and the fairies are supposed to sit on it There is an old wall there, and it is supposed to be a terrible place for fairies also there is an old house there and it is called the fairy house. There are two rooms in it. There is a green passage in it. There are a lot of paths through it and they are about four inches wide These paths lead you to a square hill.
    Eva Strong
    Cappincur