Scoil: Oulart (uimhir rolla 15419)

An tAbhallort, Co. Loch Garman
Séamus Ó hAilleacháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When the sun sets red it is a sign of fine weather and when it rises red it is a sign of rain. When there are beams from the sun it is a sign of wet weather. A circle around the sun in the evening is a sign of rain
    When there is a circle round the moon it is a sign of rain. When the moon is on its back it is also a sign of rain. When the moon shines very brightly at night it is a sign of fine weather
    When the stars are twinkling it is a sign of frost. When there is a lot of stars on the sky it is a sign of fine weather. When the stars are falling it is a sign of rain.
    When the clouds are dark and heavy it is a sign of thunder. When the clouds run across the sky quickly it is a sign of storm. When there are red clouds in the sky it is a sign of frost. When the clouds are