Scoil: Ballinagore (C.) (uimhir rolla 16341)

Béal Átha na nGabhar, Co. na hIarmhí
Miss A. Heduan

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    huntsmen. When they caught the huntsmen they went through Aughyhassy and everywhere. When they came to the river Brosna the hunstmen could not jump it. Only the two with the calves. When they were across Bill said "If I was to be struck dead that was a great jump for a calf". He never said one word until he felt himself on the ass riding by Nolan's garden.
    One night Bill Meeks was going home across Loughenawnaght and he heard a football match. Then he saw the ball before him and he kicked it. Then he heard a voice saying "Good man Bill". When they had enough kicked, they said they would get a drink and Bill asked where he said in Buckingham Palace. Bill asked how would they get there and he told him to get a Buachalán and ride on it.
    Teresa Mangan