Scoil: Raharney (C.)

Ráth Fhearna, Co. na hIarmhí
Mrs. Conway

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    The Kings say they will call back again. They pick another girl out of the line. Each time they came back the girls make some excuse. This continues until all the girls are picked out of the line. Then the two girls say that Lady Jane is dead. Then they pretend to cry and bring her off to bury her.
    "No ghosts out this fine night" is a game played in the evenings. One girl hides some place and the others walk by saying "No ghosts out this fine night". Then the girl that is hiding runs out and follows them. When she has them caught she pretends to kill them.
      1. filíocht