Scoil: Killyon (uimhir rolla 7120)

Cill Liatháin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Fithcheallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    thistles. He said it was a very poor fencing. The man said "It will do my day". After that nobody knows when they will die.
    2. The people in this district leave their doors open on Christmas Eve night and leave lighted candles on the windows in case the Blessed Virgin and St. Joseph might be passing.
    3. It is believed that the cows and asses kneel down at 12 o'clock on Christmas Eve night. They also get back their power of speech at that time.
    4. The robin has a red breast. This is how she got it. When Our Lord was dying on the cross the robin came and
    Anne Cunningham
    Clondalee Beg, Co. na Mí