Scoil: Caisleán Ó gConaing (C.) (uimhir rolla 9686)

Caisleán Uí Chonaill, Co. Luimnigh
Bean Uí Uallacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    afraid he would drowned so in he went after him. The river bottom was all mud and when the man jumped in he caught the bonham and threw him out. But he was all mud and slush himself, so much so that his neighbours did not know him when they saw him.
  2. A policeman came to a foolish man's house and the man was afraid, because the police only visted a house when they wanted to arrest someone. So he killed the policeman and buried him. So his mother, in an efford to save him took the body and buried it elsewhere and put in a dead goat instead. When the
    AT1600: The Fool as Murderer
    Mary Gleeson