Scoil: Anglesboro (C.), Baile Mhistéala (uimhir rolla 10263)

Gleann na gCreabhar, Co. Luimnigh
Bean Uí Dhonnchadha

run until he came to Anglesboro.
    They removed him from house to house and at clash na Coccu a little below the cross of Anglesboro he started abusing and cursing those who were removing him. They brought him on to the Bridge of Ballymahane and they could not stand his language any longer. They left him and were going away when he jumped up and over turned his car and it fell over the bridge and in to the river. He was buried quetly some time after and they would point out his grave to you to day close to the bed of the river. History says the last that was heard of him was that he was seen last at the
    Mrs Cleary