Scoil: Cluain Taidhg (Clontead), Achadh Cóiste (uimhir rolla 14023)

Cluain Téide Mhór, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Mhurchadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The local roads which lead from the Coachford village are known as to the place where they lead or by the most important building situated on the roads nearest to the village. The main road to the East of the village is known as the "Cork road" and the main road to the west of the village is called the "Macroom road" as it leads from the village to the places mentioned. The road which leads north in the Peake direction is known as the "School road". The Clontead Schools are situated on this road about five minutes walk from the village. They were built in the year 1891. The road which leads south to Rooves Bridge is called the "Chapel road" as the Chapel is quite convenient to the village and the road runs by it. There are two bye roads in the district
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Crissie Lyons