Scoil: Bealach (uimhir rolla 5811)

An Bealach, Co. Ros Comáin
Domhnall Ó Daltúin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    have to go, but I will give you plenty of money so that you will want for nothing, and along with that I will give you the three best mares I have, and they are in foal, and the three foals will be valuable.
    The young son prepared and he put a bridle and saddle on one of the mares and started off with the three. He was going along alone and he did not know where to go. He just thought that the lady that nursed him lived on in that direction. He inquired and found out where she lived. When he went to her place she was so proud to see him that she did not know what to do. She made him let the mares out in the field and she said that he would have to stop with her for a while. He was glad she asked him and he stayed with her. He went out in
    AT0531: Ferdinand the True and Ferdinand the False
    Ellen Rattigan