Scoil: Bealach (uimhir rolla 5811)

An Bealach, Co. Ros Comáin
Domhnall Ó Daltúin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    but then he thought because the weasel was wicked he would not let any one bring it. Next morning Darby took a gun with him for he was thinking that the weasel would not let him near where the gold was hidden. When he was digging, the weasel began to bite the spade, so the man shot him and the very second he fired the shot big rocks came tumbling down the ''walk'' and he got it very ''tight'' to get safe. So he ran home and that night he dreamt that if he did not leave his house the fairies would come and knock it and kill himself. He dreamt that three nights, and then he left, and know body knows where he went to.
    Leo Regan
    Fairymount, Co. Ros Comáin