Scoil: Offerlane (uimhir rolla 13158)

Tigh na Coille, Co. Laoise
Liam de Chléir

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Two or more people can play donkey with a ball .They throw the ball to each other and when one of them lets the ball fall six times.
    He or she is called a donkey .Getting a letter of the word for each time he or she lets the ball drop.
  2. One person gets into a corner of the playground and the rest comes and asks the hag what time it is and she tells them. Then they run of and comes back again and asks her what time it is and she tells them. Then they run of again. When they come back the next time she is looking for something.
    Mother; What are you looking for
    Hag; A Needle