Scoil: Mercy Convent, Monasterevan (uimhir rolla 15769)

Mainistir Eimhín, Co. Chill Dara
Sr M. Stanislaus

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In my district there are many old roads, but there is one near my home where portions of it are used for public use and portions for private use. One portion of it is called Dara na Foncion. The next part, some if it is cut away for private use in Ballintogher, Átha Buide was the next portion and then Bullnagree was the next, away down to the Barrow. It was a very winding road and it was about one of the first hard stoney roads.
    The other old road in Ballyadden portion of it also is used privately and portion of it used for public use. It runs through Ballyadden and passes an old graveyard and the ruins of an old Church that was controlled by the Monks of Monasterevan. Then it runs through Graiguegaverne and it continues on then through a bog Ballynowlan and
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Rose Hughes