Scoil: Killeevan (uimhir rolla 14150)

Cill Laobháin, Co. Mhuineacháin
Mrs Beggs

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    car one day who happened that way one day and they stopped at the place where John was drowned, and they said that it was a spirit that lifted John into the drain, because they were supposed to be spiritualists. The police were looking for him for ten days.
    People thought that he had gone to Scotland to his brother, but one Sunday when the police and a crowd of neighbours were searching for him one of them happened to look into the drain and see his bicycle sticking out of the water.
    He was brought up to the Inn in Newbliss where the inquest was held and a verdict of accidental death was returned, and on the following Tuesday he was buried in Killeevan Chapel.
    The Sunday John was found, Mr. Reed of Newbliss happened
    Julia Crawford