Scoil: St Fiachra's Kilkenny (uimhir rolla 11750)

Cill Chainnigh, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Seán Ó Gealagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    advice. 'It makes me sore,' she said. to think that I have to leave you just when a mothers services are most needed. You, she said; to the first daughter should be able to win a good husband, and you she said to her second daughter cannot fail to make to make a hit with your straight figure, while your sisters experience of childish innocence will enable her to marry an aged millinaire who has spent his life looking for a wife who would love him for himself alone. Having thus delivered herself of a mothers parting blessing she turned her face towards the wall and expired, and the daughters set about obeying there mothers last instructions. The ugly sister went down into the slums as her mother had directed and she soon perceived a feeble old woman who hobbled along leaning heavily on an old crutch, while she was told by little cherubs of the neighbourhood who playfully told her
    Mrs Tallent
    Baile an Fhasaigh, Co. Chill Chainnigh