Scoil: Harristown, Piltown (uimhir rolla 13449)

Baile Anraí, Co. Chill Chainnigh
G. Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    thee with all my heart and whatever I shall suffer in the course of this day. In union with the suffering of Jesus Christ and of Mary and with an intention of gaining all the indulgence I can. I will endeavour by the grace to avoid all sin.
    "O Lord pardon me my past sins. I will endeavour myself particulary to unite myself to thy blessed will, saying Lord thy will be done, O Jesus extend thy hands over me this day. Most Holy Mary procect me. Faithful guard my good angel and you my holy advocates saints in heavn assist me."
    This is a prayer they used say going asleep.
    "My queen and my mother bless me, with thy holy hands, that I may have a good nights rest and be kept from all bad thoughts and evil and be a holy child of Mary.