Scoil: Harristown, Piltown (uimhir rolla 13449)

Baile Anraí, Co. Chill Chainnigh
G. Ó Súilleabháin

came out she could not find the key.
    So when Blue Beard came he asked why she had opened the door. She told him that she thought it no harm. He put her into a cell and told her that he would kill her at the end of the month.
    Every night she dreamt of her three brothers who were coming home. On the morning of her death her three brothers came to the castle and said that they wanted to see their sister. He told them that she was not at home. She shouted and said that she was there. Her three brothers walked in the door and took him out against the wall and shot him. Then they came into the room where their sister was, and took her out. They found Blue Beard's wand and was able to do what they liked.
    After a few day their sister told them about the three girls. They took the wand and brought the three girls to life. The three soldiers married the three girls
    AT0312: The Giant‑killer and his Dog (Bluebeard)