Scoil: Allenwood

Fiodh Alúine, Co. Chill Dara
Seán Ó Clúmháin

1. Songs (ar lean)

There is one M and two M

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of a jar but every drop was drank sir and off to Quins new corner bar we went to fill up our tanks sir. Along the road the tinkers bay with broken heads and faces. And the band struck up the close of the Robertsown races.
    I will sing of Johnny Halton. A bald headed man he is going to get married as soon as he can. And when he gets married his driving is done, his life will be (sh) short that's as sure as a gun. I will tell you his age he is around sixty-four. And
  2. Songs

I willl sing of Johnny Halton

I will sing of Johnny Halton. A bald-headed man he is going to get married as soon as he can. And when he gets married his driving is done, his life will be (sh) short that's as sure as a gun. I will tell you his age he is around sixty-four. And
      1. filíocht
    Thomas Regan