Scoil: Broadford, Moyvalley (uimhir rolla 764)

An tÁth Leathan, Co. Chill Dara
Dónall Ó Buachalla

Mr. Thomas Priest, Hill-of-Down County Meath can cure a sprain. He pulls the sprain joint and he says prayers.
    Mrs. MacPartland, Royal Oak Moyvalley County Kildare can cure a bleeding. She says a certain prayer and the bleeding stops.
    Mrs. Kenny, Clonard County Meath has the cure of the Kings Evil. She gives a little package like a Scapular which contains the cure.
    Mr. Michael Cusack, Moyvalley County Kildare has the cure of the Jaundice. He uses herbs with which he makes a Bottle.
    Mr. Gerald Killeen, Moyvalley County Kildare has the cure of the "running worm". He has to rub the person every Sunday, Monday and Thursday.
    Mr. James Cully, Carbury County Kildare has the cure of a blast. He gives a bottle to run on Sunday Monday
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    John Farrelly