Scoil: Na Cnocáin (uimhir rolla 13150)

Na Cnocáin, Co. Chiarraí
Múinteoirí:
Bean Uí Spealáin Máiréad Ní Laoghaire

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is a fort field in Árd an Aonag Where the people who owned it kept their cows during the Summer. Every morning when they used bring home the cows to be milked They were all milked the farmer did not know what to do One night the farmer stayed up to see what was taking the milk between 12 and one oclock the farmer saw two small men and two small women he chased them but could not put them away from milking the cows when he was hunting one the other three were milking So he could not make them go away until they had all the cows milked when they
    Biddy Healy
    Mrs K. Riordan