Scoil: An Gleann (uimhir rolla 14113)

An Gleann, Co. Shligigh
Proinnsias Ó Ciaráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    ridge and the seed is put into it. They are set with three holes in each row. Then the holes are closed with a mallet. When this is all done and before the stalks appear Guana is shook on them and they are moulded with the clay out of the furrow. That is the last thing done with the potato crop until they are sprayed in the month of June.
  2. In my district there are a lot of roads the most important of which is the main road from Sligo to Ballyfarnon. It is called the Sligo road because it leads to Sligo. The Colliery road joins the Sligo roads and the Arigna coal mines. It is called the Colliery road because it leads to the mines. The rock road joins the
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Enda Horan