Scoil: Ráth Laogh (uimhir rolla 10479)

Ráth Lao, Co. Shligigh
Criostóir Ó Hiceadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. As I was coming home from work one fine summer evening I was met by my wife on the street who told me that there was something wrong with the cow. I went to the stable to see the cow and surely she was not well. "Its bó na sídeóg said my wife and its better to go over to Baile Mór and get the cure made. I told her to have some sense and that there was no such thing. She persevered and in the end I thought it as well to agree with her and to go to Baile Mór for the cure.
    I went to the house of the man who had the cure and he was sick in bed but he said his son Seán would go and that he had the cure as well
    Máire Ní Cheallaigh
    Mr Bernard Kelly