Scoil: Achadh an Easa (uimhir rolla 9814)

Achadh an Mheasa, Co. Liatroma
Laoise, Bean Uí Chuag

1. Warts
    A. When a back snail is found when not seeking for it and rubbed on warts in the name of father son an Holy Ghost and the snail then hung on a thorn as the snail withers the warts wither.
    B. Touvh warts with a pin. Stick pin in a hole in a fridge the person who finds the pin gets the warts.
    C. If water is found in a hole in a stone when not seeking for it and the water rubbed on warts in name of father son and Holy Ghost warts disappear.
    Toothache
    Get a skull from graveyard extract a tooth with teeth.Throw tooth across left shoulder with right hand.
    Stye in eye
    Pluck ten throns from a goose berry bush. Throw thenth away and point each of remaining nine to eye in name of father son and Holy Ghost and throw each over left shoulder
      1. cleachtas an leighis