Scoil: Achadh an Easa (uimhir rolla 9814)

Achadh an Mheasa, Co. Liatroma
Laoise, Bean Uí Chuag

Ar an leathanach seo

1. As Peter sat on a marble stone, Jesus came to him alone "Peter" Says He "Why dost thou shake" "O My Lord Jesus" my tooth doth ache" Rise up Peter and be healed not thou alone but all that says those words for my sake shall never be troubled with the toothache.
  2. Take a piece of string make o worm knot over patients body three times in the name of Father, Son and Holy Ghost.
    The warm knot is made thus- Take end of string that is in right and pass it over end that is in left-hand, the make another loop by passing end in left hand over right pass that end through first loop made and again through second loop
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine