School: Gortlitreach (roll number 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

until she had all the oats cut, and it didn't take them long to bind and stook it.
    So they went home and went to bed and when he got up in the morning the oats was all gone. He put on ear to the ground and listened and he heard people under the ground threashing it". Thats a big lie "said one of the men. "Its all right, said one man, " now your head has to be cut off".
    Then it was said that the wise man must have told him. The wise mans son was sent home for his mother. When she came she said that no one went to the cave in the garden to her husband. Then the people went to the cave and got him. They did not kill him because his wife told on him.
    AT0852: The Hero Forces the Princess to Say, “That is a Lie.”
    Thomas Lee