Scoil: Sonnagh (cailíní agus buachaillí)

Sonnach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Úna Bean Uí Mhuireadhaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Kilnadeema is the parish in which I live. There is one graveyard in it in which the people of this parish when they die are buried. The church is within in this graveyard. There is the ruins of another Church in the centre of this graveyard which are still to be seen.
    There are headstones and wooden crosses erected over all these graves which are very neatly kept. There is a small grave in this village in which children are buried when they die without been baptized. Many people when they travel near this grave at late hour of the night hear crying.