Scoil: Faithche (Buachaillí)

An Fhaiche Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Ó Cinnéide

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Adorable Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ dying on the gallows for our lives. Oh Holy Cross of Christ see me in thought. Oh Holy Cross of Christ ward off from me all sharp repeating words. Of holy cross ward off from me all weapons of danger. Oh holy cross ward off from me all things that are evil. Oh holy Cross of Christ protect me from my enemies. Of holy cross of Christ protect me in the right way of happines. Oh Crucified Jesus of Nazareth have mercy on me now and for ever
    Amen.
    In honour of Our Lord Jesus Christ. In honour of his Sacred passion. In honour of his holy resurrection. God -
    Mary Mulchrone
    An Cnoc Glas, Co. Mhaigh Eo