Scoil: Clochar (uimhir rolla 13296)

Inis Caoil, Co. Dhún na nGall
Seán Mac Giolla Bhríghde

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    changing. If the person succeeds in doing so the person who is trying to get into the same corner will have to in the middle and undergo the same task as the person who was in the middle previously.
    "Willie, Willie, Wagtail".
    A line is drawn and all the players stand at the line except the one who turns their eyes in the opposite direction some distance off and says "Willie Willie wagtail" and turns round towards the others. The players all try to get a little further. If the person sees them they must go back to the beginning. Who ever reaches the person first shall be "Willie Willie Wagtail" then.
    John Moore
    Farmer (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)