School: Richmond (roll number 14400)

An Móta, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Mac Giollarnáth

neighbour's about what he dreamt. The men said they would go to it.
    When they came to the fort they took their spades and started to dig. At last they found an old piece of iron. The men said it was no use for them to dig any more. No one ever went near that bush since. One night a man was coming from playing cards and he had to pass by the fort. When he came to the fort he saw an old woman beside the bush. When he went home he told them what he saw. They told him that he had no right to go that way.
    A few days after the man went to the fort because the old woman told him to come that she would tell him where the gold was hidden. When he reached the fort he could see no one. He waited there for about a half an hour. After a while he saw a man coming. He went to
    Languages
    Maisie Donnelly