Scoil: Turloch (uimhir rolla 10286)

Turlach, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Éamonn Ó Maolmhuaidh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    work to do. The farmers servant (ser) is a good heavy-weight" said the second horse. Then the third one said. The road to the churchyard is long and steep."
    The farmer's servant fell into a swoom, and fell back on the straw, and never recovered. So he was buried a few days sooner than the horses said.
  2. There was an Irishman and an Englishman going through England looking for work. Every second time the used to go into house asking for food.
    This time came and Paddy had to go into a house for food. He saw a nice dinner on the window. He took the plate of potatoes, and the cabbage, and meat out to the Englishm
    Jim Gibbons
    An Baile Nua, Co. Mhaigh Eo