Scoil: Leargán Buidhe (C.) (uimhir rolla 14289)

An Leargain Bhuí Thoir, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Máire, Bean de Priondargás

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    "God save all here." There was a woman sitting in the corner. She was a Dane. She answered him. "God save you kindly." She gave him a little stick to break, and when he did so she said "You are an Irishman wherever you come from." The man told her he had come from Co. Galway. "Well" said she, "do you know that fort in Galway with the bush in the middle of it?" "Yes" said the man, "I live near that place."
    "Well" she said, "go there and dig on the right side of the tree and you will get a little box. Do not try to open the box, for you cannot do so. Bring that box to me, and I shall make
    AT0467: The Quest for the Wonderful Flower (Jewel)
    Teresa Feeney