Scoil: An Pháirc (uimhir rolla 13115)

An Pháirc, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Mac Cathmhaoil

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    If there are four children playing hide and go seek one goes into a house or barn and the others go a hiding and when they shout he follows them and which ever one he catches first he has to get the next time.
    4. Another game we play is fool in the middle, five children can play it, two at each side and one in the middle. Every two change together and whoever loses [sic] his place he has to go in the middle.
    5. Another game is fox and goose. The way to play it is a few children gather together one goes in front and the others go behind and then
    Seán Mac Aodha
    Turlach, Co. Mhaigh Eo