School: Sheanmore (roll number 16197)

Sheeanmore, Co. Mayo
Síghle Ní Dhonnchadha
The Schools’ Collection, Volume 0131C, Page 06_005

The Schools’ Collection, Volume 0131C, Page 06_005

1. I have a new Irish book. The name of it is "Seadma". it is a very nice book. Reverend Peter O'Leary that wrote the book. There is no poems in it. There is not much leaves in my Irish book. It is not a hard book. There are no pictures in the book atal. There is a green cover on my book. I am at the first lesson yet. There are nice stories in my book about Séadna. I learn my lesson every night. Some of the lessons are very long but they are easy to get off. Their are hard spelling in the lessons because the lessons are long. Their are three lessons in every place the lesson is starting.
    Bríghid Ní Ódhra